What Was Broken Stayed Gone

What Was Broken Stayed Gone

Cen Mingyue, a wealthy heiress and violin champion, abandons her dreams to care for her paralyzed boyfriend Yuan Yi for seven years. After his recovery, he betrays her to marry Shi Mo. Heartbroken, she marries Shi Chen, who has loved her for years, leaving Yuan Yi filled with regret.

Rating8.5(2K votes)
Episodes
41
Genres
RevengeRomance

All Episodes

About What Was Broken Stayed Gone

What Was Broken Stayed Gone is a vertical short drama in 41 episodes, streaming free in HD on DramaExpress. Spanning Revenge and Romance, the series is sourced from MyDramaWave and can be watched in English - no account or download required.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does What Was Broken Stayed Gone have?

What Was Broken Stayed Gone has 41 episodes, all available to stream free in HD on DramaExpress.

Where can I watch What Was Broken Stayed Gone online free?

You can watch What Was Broken Stayed Gone free in HD on DramaExpress. All 41 episodes stream in English with no account or download required.

What genre is What Was Broken Stayed Gone?

What Was Broken Stayed Gone is a Revenge and Romance short drama.