Survived Once, Fortified Forever

Survived Once, Fortified Forever

When the ice age hits and society collapses, their apartment complex becomes a war zone. Resources vanish. Humanity rots. Lynn Hart and Martha Cole both died horribly the first time around. But they've been reborn with memories intact. Now barricaded on the fourth floor with stockpiled supplies, homemade tech, and lethal traps, they're not victims anymore. They're survivors who know exactly what's coming. In a frozen wasteland, can two women build their own spring? Or will the ice claim everything?
Rating8.2(6K votes)
Episodes
60
Genres
Modern DramaRevenge
Source
ShortTV

All Episodes

About Survived Once, Fortified Forever

Survived Once, Fortified Forever is a vertical short drama in 60 episodes, streaming free in HD on DramaExpress. Spanning Modern Drama and Revenge, the series is sourced from ShortTV and can be watched in English - no account or download required.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does Survived Once, Fortified Forever have?

Survived Once, Fortified Forever has 60 episodes, all available to stream free in HD on DramaExpress.

Where can I watch Survived Once, Fortified Forever online free?

You can watch Survived Once, Fortified Forever free in HD on DramaExpress. All 60 episodes stream in English with no account or download required.

What genre is Survived Once, Fortified Forever?

Survived Once, Fortified Forever is a Modern Drama and Revenge short drama.