She Took Control of the Plot

She Took Control of the Plot

An award-winning singer wakes up as Bai Zhiyan, the abused heroine of a short drama. While exposing her stepsister, uncovering her mother's death, and fighting foreign enemies, she grows close to Governor Gu Jinghuai—and changes the story's ending, rekindling their love in real life.

Rating8.5(10.9K votes)
Episodes
80
Genres
RevengeRomance

All Episodes

About She Took Control of the Plot

She Took Control of the Plot is a vertical short drama in 80 episodes, streaming free in HD on DramaExpress. Spanning Revenge and Romance, the series is sourced from MyDramaWave and can be watched in English - no account or download required.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does She Took Control of the Plot have?

She Took Control of the Plot has 80 episodes, all available to stream free in HD on DramaExpress.

Where can I watch She Took Control of the Plot online free?

You can watch She Took Control of the Plot free in HD on DramaExpress. All 80 episodes stream in English with no account or download required.

What genre is She Took Control of the Plot?

She Took Control of the Plot is a Revenge and Romance short drama.